2014 Graduates

Middletown Campus

  • Outstanding Achievement in Nursing – Jennifer Smoot
  • Maurice J. Duffey Outstanding Achievement in Business – Courtney Barnhart and Cheryl Brame
  • Outstanding Achievement in Accounting – Olga Crites
  • Outstanding Achievement in Administrative Support Technology – Stacy Shifflett
  • Outstanding Art Graduate – Brianna Adhikusuma
  • Cogan Writing Award – Isabelle Klebold
  • Outstanding Achievement in Early Childhood Education – Shannon Marie Cox
  • Outstanding Achievement in English – Mary Katherine Garlock
  • Outstanding Achievement in Economics – Claire Bloom
  • Outstanding Achievement in Psychology – Sydney Elizabeth Moon
  • Outstanding Achievement in Information Technology – Keri Ritenour
  • Outstanding Achievement in History – Krystin Pulliam
  • Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics – Steven Ray Humbertson
  • Col. Harry E. Rahsam Agriculture/ Natural Resources Award – Zoe R. Morgan
  • Dr. Beulah McGovern Award for Outstanding Achievement in Science – Lisa Carden and Rachel Painter
  • Outstanding EMT-Intermediate Student – David Duke
  • Outstanding Paramedic Student – Stephanie Joseph-Showalter
  • Michael Boaz Fine & Performing Arts Award – Colt Scott

Fauquier Campus

  • Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts – Jacqueline Ebert, Bealeton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Administrative Support Technology – Karen Bruce, Culpeper resident
  • Outstanding IAAP Club Member – Tammy Bragg, Amissville resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Education – Erica Mason, Castleton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in English – Michal Putman, Sumerduck resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Communications – Luke Guyant, Warrenton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in a Foreign Language – Kevin Verhaalen, Amissville resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Information Technology – Naglaa Latham, Warrenton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in History – Michal Putman, Sumerduck resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Humanities – Ylva Bauchspies, Warrenton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics – Austin Walling, Bealeton resident
  • Outstanding Achievement in Nursing – Heather Finch, Bealeton resident 
  • Outstanding Leader – Jacqueline Ebert, Bealeton resident
  • Self-Discovery – Madeline Haislipp, Midland resident
  • Most Involved – Eric Hernandez, Warrenton resident
Sidebar search form